Teams Playing in 2024

teams playing in 2024 at legends park

Wild West Festival 

Dodge City A's (Dodge City, KS) - 11AA


West Texas Dirtbags (Dumas, TX) - 12AA 

Hammer 12u Haynes/Karst (Hays, KS) - 12AA

PC Indians (Pueblo, CO) - 12AA


Teams (Will combine divisions if needed)

10AA (0/8) || 11AA (1/8) || 12AA (4/8)

Spring Kickoff on Turf -

Texas Primetime (Dumas, TX) - 8AA

Penick 8u (Dodge City, KS) - 8AA 

Panhandlers 8u (Beaver, OK) - 8AA


Outsiders Baseball (Pampa, TX) - 9AA 


Dodge City A's 10u (Dodge City, KS) - 10AA

806 Militia (Pampa, TX) - 10AA 

Thomas County Storm (Colby, KS) - 10AA 

Finney County Titans (Garden City, KS) - 10AA

Panhandlers 10u (Beaver, OK) - 10AA


Dodge City A's Torres (Dodge City, KS) - 11AA 

Wichita Thunder (Wichita, KS) - 11AA 

Gold Sox (Pampa, TX) - 11AA


Prodigy Baseball (Amarillo, TX) - 12AA 

Titans Baseball (Lakin, KS) - 12AA

Dodge City A's (Dodge City, KS) - 12A

Bison Grey (McCook, NE) - 12AA

West Texas Dirtbags (Dumas, TX) - 12AA 

GC Venom (Garden City, KS) - 12AA


Crows (Canyon, TX) - 13AA

Pampa Bombers (Pampa, TX) - 13AA

Dodge City A's (Dodge City, KS) - 13AA


Teams (Will combine divisions if needed)

7AA (0/8) || 8AA (3/8) || 9AA (1/8) || 10AA (5/8) || 11AA (3/8) || 12AA (6/8) || 13AA (3/8) 

Mothers Day Showdown 

Venom (Liberal, KS) - 10C


Venom 12u - Beckley (Liberal, KS) - 12B

All American 12U Carrillo (Pueblo, CO) - 12B

Quicksilver 11u (Great Bend, KS) - 12C

Sandlot (Dodge City, KS) - 12C


Steel City Fastpitch 13u (Pueblo, CO) - 14O

Pink Ice (Perryton, TX) - 14B

Venom 14u - Beckley (Liberal, KS) - 14O 

Her-ricanes 14u (Mullinville, KS) - 14C


RISE FP (Pampa, TX) - HSO

Venom (Liberal, KS) - HSO


Teams: 

10O (1/8) || 12O (4/8) || 14O (4/8) HSO 16 & 18 (2/8)


Miss Kitty Classic 

Pratt Diamonds (Pratt, KS) - 12C

Dirt Lovers Softball (La Junta, CO) - 12C

Sandlot (Dodge City, KS) - 12C


Steel City Fastpitch (Pueblo, CO) - 14O

Pink Ice (Perryton, TX) - 14B 

Her-ricanes (Mullinville, KS) - 14C


Colorado Royals Forgey (Loveland, CO) - HSO

Colorado Royals Speaker (Loveland, CO) - HSO 

RISE FP (Pampa, TX) - HSO

Colorado Royals White (Loveland, CO) - HSO

Venom (Liberal, KS) - HSO

 

Teams:

10O (0/8) || 12O (3/8) || 14O (3/8) || HSO 16 & 18 (5/8) 

Memorial Day Blast 

Sandlot (Dodge City, KS) - 12C 

Ark Valley Bandits (Rocky Ford, CO) - 12B


2024 Redhawk 14u (Garden City, KS) - 14C

Pink Ice (Perryton, TX) - 14B 

Colorado Warriors (Granada, CO) - 14B 

Her-ricanes 14u (Mullinville, KS) - 14C


Venom (Liberal, KS) - 18C  

Ark Valley Bandits (Rocky Ford, CO) - 18B


Teams:

10O (0/8) || 12O (2/8) || 14O (4/8) || HSO 16 & 18 (2/8)

Western KS State Baseball Warm-Up 

Cyclones Baseball (Salina, KS) - 10AA 

620 Prospects 10U (Hutchinson, KS) - 10A 

Dodge City A's 10U (Dodge City, KS) - 10AA 


620 Prospects 11u (Hutchinson, KS) - 11A 


620 Prospects 12U (Hutchinson, KS) - 12A 

GC Venom (Garden City, KS) - 12AA


Crows (Canyon, TX) - 13AA

Topeka Diamondbacks (Topeka, KS) - 13AA 

Cyclones (Salina, KS) - 13AA

Dodge City A's (Dodge City, KS) - 13AA

W.B.A. 13u - Bannister (Wellington, KS) - 13AA


Teams (Will combine divisions if needed):

7AA (0/8) || 8AA (0/8) || 9AA (0/8) || 10AA (3/8) || 11AA (1/8) || 12AA (2/8) || 13AA (5/8) 


Western KS State Tournament 

Dodge City A's (Dodge City, KS) - 11AA


Scott City Outlaws (Scott City, KS) - 12AA 

Hammer 12u Haynes/Karst (Hays, KS) - 12AA

Stateline Shox (Harper, KS) - 12AA 

GC Venom (Garden City, KS) - 12AA


Teams: 

11A (0/15) || 11AA (1/15) || 12A (0/15) || 12AA (4/15)

Queens of the Cowtown 

Pratt Diamonds (Pratt, KS) - 12C 

Lady Beasts (Amarillo, TX) - 12B 

2024 Redhawk 12u Black (Garden City, KS) - 12C 

2024 Redhawk 12u Red (Garden City, KS) - 12C

Colorado Warriors 12u - Reeder (Lamar, CO) - 12C

Colorado Warriors 12u - Cousins (Lamar, CO)- 12C

Sandlot (Dodge City, KS) - 12C


Her-ricanes 14u (Mullinville, KS) - 14C

Colorado Warriors (Granada, CO) - 14C



Venom (Liberal, KS) - 18C

Her-ricanes 18u (Mullinville, KS) - 18C


Teams: 

10O (0/8) || 12O (7/8) || 14O (2/8) || HSO 16 & 18 (2/8)

Dodge City Open - 

Olathe Maniacs (Olathe, KS) - 10A 

Thomas County Storm (Colby, KS) - 10AA

PW Raptors (Pueblo West, CO) - 10AA 

4SA Hornets - Ballard (Omaha, NE) - 10AA


West Texas Legends (Amarillo, TX) - 11AA

Colorado Timberwolves (Colorado Springs, CO) - 11AA


HBC Hammer (Hays, KS) - 12AA 

Dirtbags - Texas (Dumas, TX) - 12AA 


Westco Revolution (Scottsbluff, NE) - 13AA


Teams (Will combine divisions if needed)

9AA (0/8) || 10AA (4/8) || 11AA (2/8) || 12AA (2/8) || 13AA (1/8)

Stars and Strikes -

SoCo Spartans (Pueblo, CO) - 10AA

SoCo Sox (Pueblo, CO) - 10AA 

Windy Warriors (Pueblo, CO) - 10AA


West Texas Dirtbags (Dumas, TX) - 12AA

Greeley Gray Mestas (La Salle, CO) - 12AA


SoCo Spartans (Pueblo, CO) - 13AA


Teams (Will combine divisions if needed): 

7AA (0/8) || 8AA (0/8) || 9AA (0/8) || 10AA (3/8) || 11AA (0/3) || 12AA (2/8) || 13AA (0/8) || 14WB (1/8) || 15WB (0/8)

Stars and Strikes (Wood Bat)

Honey Badgers (Pueblo, CO) - 14AA